Tecktonics 2006 05 30

2007-07-02

Here’s a classick Tecktonics sitting idle for a while. I’ve burned this one out on my mp3 player, but it’s new to all of you. DJ Alias brings the goods. Sets are nice and long too, 40 mins each. Let me know if you can identify the “who the hell is that ?little-ass? man“-sampling track on Set 2.

Also, check MC Abdominal on Set 2 doing a collab with DJ Static from WeFunk fame.


I told chief not to start no beef
He tried to shoot me with his gun
I caught the bullet with my teeth


..I kick verses off the middle of my brain..


Y'all niggas must be outta ya head
If your system ain't up to the red

tecktonics-2006_05_30-part1.mp3 [ fm416.postmobills.com ]

  • ill al skratch – chill with that
  • oc – time’s up (remix)
  • ?? unknown instrumental ??
  • ol dirty bastard – brooklyn zoo
  • smif n wessun – sound bwoy buriel (video edit)
  • the notorious b.i.g. – unbelievable (instr)
  • the lady of rage f dr dre, snoop doggy dogg – afro puffs
  • mad lion – take it easy
  • big l – put it on (remix)
  • diamond d – i’m outta here
  • tha alkaholiks – daaam! (remix)
  • bahamadia – three the hard way
  • gangstarr – code of the streets

tecktonics-2006_05_30-part2.mp3 [ fm416.postmobills.com ]

  • illegal f erick sermon – we getz buzy
  • ?? unknown – kid – 94 – hook samples onyx “Who the hell is that little ass man?” ??
  • black moon – murder mc’s
  • king tee – super nigga
  • mobb deep – shook ones pt 1
  • gza – i gotcha back
  • group home – so called friends
  • house of pain f diamond d – word is bond
  • ll cool j – pink cookies
  • das efx – kaught in da ak
  • dj static f abdominal – everybody wanna copy canada-flag.gif
  • ghostface killah – be easy
  • jaylib – the red
  • Advertisements

One Response to “Tecktonics 2006 05 30”

  1. DJ Alias Says:

    This is DJ Alias, thanks for putting up sets from my show. The name of that track is “Quo-huh what” that’s some classic shit there.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: